Virginia.Edu - Info virginia.edu

virginia.edu receives about 112,500 unique visitors and 527,625 (4.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,923.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,390,176.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank virginia.edu is ranked number 3,687 in the world and 0.0225% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Charlottesville, VA, 22904, United States and links to network IP address 128.143.22.36.

About - virginia.edu

The University of Virginia in Charlottesville, VA was founded in 1819 by Thomas Jefferson. The cornerstone of the University's first building was laid in 1817, with Thomas Jefferson, James Madison and James Monroe in attendance.
How did virginia.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is virginia.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
112,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,375,000
Daily Pageviews:
527,625 (4.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,687 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0225% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.6%76.6%1387
China 7.2%4.6%7009
India 6.4%2.5%5757
Japan 2.3%1.5%13795
United Kingdom 1.5%0.5%12893
Canada 1.4%0.6%6931
Germany 1.2%0.5%17619
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.9%6194
South Africa 1.2%0.6%2861
Australia 1.1%0.4%6148
Nigeria 1.0%0.5%2890
Italy 0.9%1.3%9596
Iran 0.8%0.4%12000
France 0.8%0.5%16918
Spain 0.7%0.7%11874
Philippines 0.7%0.3%3437
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%5922
Sudan 0.7%0.4%1837
Ethiopia 0.6%0.2%1126
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%4740
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%9836
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%9887

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
netbadge.virginia.edu
19.15%10.43%1.95
its.virginia.edu
17.31%13.32%2.76
mail.virginia.edu
10.76%4.98%1.7
virginia.edu
9.44%5.28%2.0
cs.virginia.edu
5.77%2.36%1.5
xroads.virginia.edu
4.94%1.83%1.3
admin.virginia.edu
4.61%4.61%3.6
med-ed.virginia.edu
4.08%4.51%4.0
healthsystem.virginia.edu
3.92%4.72%4.3
pblogin.virginia.edu
3.84%1.07%1.0
people.virginia.edu
3.83%1.61%1.5
med.virginia.edu
3.44%2.34%2.4
faculty.virginia.edu
3.06%1.07%1.3
phys.virginia.edu
3.02%1.64%1.9
career.virginia.edu
2.99%1.38%1.7
lib.virginia.edu
2.84%1.72%2.2
darden.virginia.edu
2.74%1.75%2.3
news.virginia.edu
2.49%0.81%1.2
as.virginia.edu
2.27%1.51%2.4
hsl.virginia.edu
2.10%0.78%1.3
law.virginia.edu
2.10%1.29%2.2
library.virginia.edu
1.98%0.70%1.3
iath.virginia.edu
1.89%0.97%1.8
eservices.virginia.edu
1.65%1.23%2.7
jobs.virginia.edu
1.54%1.09%2.5
curry.virginia.edu
1.38%1.00%2.6
physics.virginia.edu
1.27%0.53%1.5
hr.virginia.edu
1.14%0.43%1.4
itc.virginia.edu
1.13%2.10%6.7
admission.virginia.edu
1.09%0.58%1.9
demographics.virginia.edu
1.08%0.32%1.1
commerce.virginia.edu
1.04%0.84%2.9
arch.virginia.edu
0.91%0.32%1.3
hscs.virginia.edu
0.88%0.96%3.9
pals.virginia.edu
0.79%0.39%1.8
comm.virginia.edu
0.78%1.39%6.4
readingfirst.virginia.edu
0.73%0.35%2
shanti.virginia.edu
0.71%0.65%3.3
alumni.virginia.edu
0.70%0.35%1.8
housing.virginia.edu
0.70%1.10%5.7
sfs.virginia.edu
0.69%0.40%2.1
medicalcenter.virginia.edu
0.65%0.43%2.4
mcc.virginia.edu
0.57%0.19%1.2
seas.virginia.edu
0.56%0.24%1.6
ece.virginia.edu
0.54%0.20%1.3
upress.virginia.edu
0.52%0.22%1.5
student.virginia.edu
0.52%0.65%4.5
cte.virginia.edu
0.50%0.20%1.4
orientation.virginia.edu
0.49%0.29%2.1
chem.virginia.edu
0.47%0.17%1
whois.virginia.edu
0.38%0.23%2
recsports.virginia.edu
0.38%0.39%3.7
bme.virginia.edu
0.37%0.21%2
sites.virginia.edu
0.35%0.52%5.4
gwpapers.virginia.edu
0.35%0.11%1.1
engl.virginia.edu
0.35%0.17%1.7
ureg.virginia.edu
0.34%0.14%1.4
fs.virginia.edu
0.34%0.10%1.0
engineering.virginia.edu
0.34%0.10%1
net.virginia.edu
0.31%0.08%1.0
scps.virginia.edu
0.31%0.13%2
bims.virginia.edu
0.27%0.10%1
ee.virginia.edu
0.26%0.08%1
issp.virginia.edu
0.25%0.09%1.3
web.virginia.edu
0.25%0.32%4.6
security.virginia.edu
0.24%0.34%5.1
economics.virginia.edu
0.23%0.17%2.6
bookstore.virginia.edu
0.22%0.19%3.1
batten.virginia.edu
0.22%0.10%1.7
lists.virginia.edu
0.22%0.44%7.3
vcdh.virginia.edu
0.22%0.08%1.2
upg.virginia.edu
0.21%0.16%2.7
evsc.virginia.edu
0.21%0.11%1.9
sys.virginia.edu
0.20%0.13%2.4
mcintire.virginia.edu
0.19%0.10%1.9
politics.virginia.edu
0.19%0.16%3
procurement.virginia.edu
0.18%0.10%1.9
uvaits.virginia.edu
0.17%2.49%53
nursing.virginia.edu
0.17%0.10%2.1
edschool.virginia.edu
0.16%0.64%14
summer.virginia.edu
0.15%0.11%3
uvapolicy.virginia.edu
0.15%0.19%4.7
ehs.virginia.edu
0.14%0.11%2.7
healthyhoos.virginia.edu
0.13%0.18%5
educationabroad.virginia.edu
0.13%0.06%2
fm.virginia.edu
0.13%0.08%2.1
studyabroad.virginia.edu
0.12%0.08%2
surgery.virginia.edu
0.11%0.06%2
anthropology.virginia.edu
0.10%0.07%3
math.virginia.edu
0.08%0.06%3
majorevents.virginia.edu
0.08%0.08%4
calendar.virginia.edu
0.08%0.06%3
econ.virginia.edu
0.07%0.13%6
uvaprint.virginia.edu
0.06%0.08%5
lawschool.virginia.edu
0.05%0.14%10
OTHER
0%3.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush virginia.edu
Domain:
  virginia.edu
Rank:
  7,147
Organic Keywords:
  77,309
Organic Traffic:
  1,657,249
Organic Cost:
  $6,492,056.00
Adwords Keywords:
  348
Adwords Traffic:
  838
Adwords Cost:
  $20,916.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
29,384
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is virginia.edu?

Facebook:
  5,364
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  67
Stumbles:
  915
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much virginia.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,923.91
Monthly Revenue:
$147,717.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,797,227.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 404,161$4,635.72
China 24,271$75.00
Japan 7,914$25.33
Italy 6,859$23.94
Canada 3,166$22.19
India 13,191$21.11
United Kingdom 2,638$16.44
Australia 2,111$15.89
South Africa 3,166$13.96
Germany 2,638$12.74
France 2,638$12.40
Korea, Republic of 4,749$11.02
Ethiopia 1,055$8.71
Nigeria 2,638$6.91
Netherlands 1,055$5.37
Malaysia 1,583$4.80
Spain 3,693$4.10
Philippines 1,583$2.56
Iran 2,111$2.45
Indonesia 1,055$1.30
Pakistan 1,055$1.12
Sudan 2,111$0.87

How much money do virginia.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$876.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,284.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$319,791.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
86,467
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,594,016
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,560,523
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 72,749$834.43
China 3,155$9.75
India 3,693$5.91
Canada 791$5.55
Italy 1,166$4.07
Germany 765$3.70
Australia 422$3.18
United Kingdom 422$2.63
France 290$1.36
Netherlands 179$0.91
Spain 702$0.78
Japan 237$0.76
Indonesia 612$0.75
Korea, Republic of 190$0.44
Iran 338$0.39
Malaysia 127$0.38
Pakistan 338$0.36
South Africa 63$0.28
Philippines 111$0.18
Ethiopia 21$0.17
Nigeria 53$0.14
Sudan 42$0.02

How much is virginia.edu worth?

Website Value:
$3,390,176.73

Where is virginia.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.143.22.36
ASN:
AS225 
ISP:
University of Virginia 
Server Location:
Charlottesville
VA
22904
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.143.22.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does virginia.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1248 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Virginia/University of Virginia

What sites are related to virginia.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:03:54 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/1.0.0d mod_pubcookie/3.3.4a DAV/2 PHP/5.3.8
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=5
Expires: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:03:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ib04-cdc-udc-vip.net.virginia.edu
Rname hostmaster.virginia.edu
Serial Number 2016281836
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.virginia.edu 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 128.143.33.150 600
A 128.143.33.149 600
A 128.143.22.36 600
NS ib03-vlc-vip.net.virginia.edu 3581
NS ib04-cdc-udc-vip.net.virginia.edu 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-03-19
Domain Age:
31 years 3 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: VIRGINIA.EDU

Registrant:
University of Virginia
ITC, Carruthers Hall
P.O. Box 400198
Charlottesville, VA 22904-4198
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Network Systems
University of Virginia
Information Technology Services
P.O. Box 400324
Charlottesville, VA 22904-4324
UNITED STATES
(434) 924-0621
email

Technical Contact:
Network Systems
University of Virginia
Information Technology Services
P.O. Box 400324
Charlottesville, VA 22904-4324
UNITED STATES
(434) 924-0621
email

Name Servers:
UVAARPA.VIRGINIA.EDU 128.143.2.7
NOM.VIRGINIA.EDU 128.143.3.7
JUNO.ACC.VIRGINIA.EDU 128.143.22.119
EMERGENCY.VIRGINIA.EDU 72.3.135.25

Domain record activated: 19-Mar-1986
Domain record last updated: 02-Jul-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

keizer360.com
6 secs
blopo.ru
24 secs
mobile***.com
28 secs
oregondecal.com
57 secs
blopig.com
1 min
mobiledosti.net
1 min
neonmfg.com
1 min
arturestudio.blogspot.mx
2 mins
taterskinz.com
2 mins
blootab.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
virginia.edu widget